All Things Gym

2013 European Weightlifting Championships Start List

by Gregor Winter

Here is the final (last updated 3.04)  start list of the 2013 European Weightlifting Championships (08-14 April 2013).

2013 European Weightlifting Championships Albania

Also available as PDF and another PDF with some stats.

Update: Seems like it is not the last word. The Russians want to wait for the results of doping controls before announcing their Euros team on April 9th.

Update: New Version with some big names added!

Some of which are…

Men:

Women:

Complete List Below (Final Version)

MEN

Class

Name

Country

Born

Total

56

SIRGHI Oleg

MDA

1987

265

MURADOV Asen

BUL

1991

260

CHENKOV Todor

BUL

1993

255

GOEGEBUER Tom

BEL

1975

254

BRACHI Josue

ESP

1992

249

SCARANTINO Mirco

ITA

1995

245

OTERO Micheal S.

ESP

1990

244

PRZEPIÓRKIEWICZ Maciej

POL

1987

240

DI GIUSTO Michael

ITA

1995

240

TIUTIUNNIK Artur

UKR

1987

240

CERCIZI Arber

ALB

1997

215

SHABANI Anxhelo

ALB

1996

210

62

HRISTOV Valentin

AZE

1994

300

DUDOGLO Ghenadie

MDA

1986

295

SULEYMANOV Zulfugar

AZE

1982

290

CROITORU Florin Ionut

ROU

1993

290

ENEV Stoyan

BUL

1989

285

URUMOV Vladimir

BUL

1990

285

BOUR Igor

MDA

1984

285

NAZIF Ferdi

BUL

1989

280

CAESEMAEKER Kévin

FRA

1986

275

GARCIA Iván

ESP

1983

260

AKRITIDIS Arthouros

GRE

1986

255

AVDIRAJ Romario

ALB

1995

250

69

CALJA Briken

ALB

1990

333

CHEN Oleg

RUS

1988

330

GODELLI Daniel

ALB

1992

320

CECHIR Serghei

MDA

1990

315

MIRZOYAN Arakel

ARM

1989

310

HASANOV Sardar

AZE

1985

310

FILEV Ivaylo

BUL

1987

310

MINCHEV Dian

BUL

1983

310

KINGUE MATAM Bernardin

FRA

1990

310

Simon Brandhuber

GER

1991

310

JOACHIM Robert

GER

1987

305

AUCOUTURIER Yann

FRA

1986

300

BĒRZONS Ulvis

LAT

1989

300

PETROV Petr

CZE

1989

295

77

SPAC Alexandru

MDA

1989

350

STOICHITA Paul catalin

ROU

1989

340

MARTIN Rozvan Constantin

ROU

1991

340

KHOMYAKOV Dmitry

RUS

1992

340

GOBEEV Mikhail

RUS

1984

335

CHRUŚCIEWICZ Piotr

POL

1986

335

KRENAR Shorja

ALB

1992

335

KARAPETYAN Andranik

ARM

1992

330

DIRNITROV Aleksandar

BUL

1989

330

SAVCHENKO Eduard

UKR

1990

330

MARTASIDIS ANTONIS

GRE

1992

330

KUCZYŃSKI Damian

POL

1984

325

González Baez, Alejandro

ESP

1990

320

DE LUCA Giorgio

ITA

1984

325

DIAZ Alberto

ESP

1992

305

ZORBA Halil

GBR

1988

291

85

MARKOV Ivan

BUL

1988

380

TSIREKIDZE Rauli

GEO

1987

375

SINCRAIAN Gabriel

ROU

1988

375

RYBAKOU ANDREI

BLR

1982

375

KHUHAYEU Aleh

BLR

1993

371

NOVIKAU Mikalai

BLR

1986

370

Apti Aukhadov

RUS

1992

370

Sayakhov Albert

RUS

1991

370

SROKA Krystian

POL

1991

360

BARANYAI Janos

HUN

1984

355

MUSIC Ensar

CRO

1987

355

BARDIS Giovanni

FRA

1987

350

Tovmasjan Karen

NED

1990

350

SELIVANOV Kostyantyn

UKR

1981

345

XHULIO Proni

ALB

1993

340

Endri HAXHIHYSENI

ALB

1986

340

IAKOVIDIS THEODOROS

GRE

1981

340

Mata Andrés

ESP

1992

339

MULLER Michael

GER

1987

335

ZWARYCZ Krzysztof

POL

1990

335

AMDAL Jarleif

NOR

1988

305

KARAPETYAN Tigran

ARM

1989

325

BERAN Andrej

CZE

1988

300

MANNELLA Clemente

ITA

1988

305

Tokola Milko

FIN

1992

300

TERMIGNONE Dany

SUI

1987

290

BECAREVIC Eldin

BIH

1984

250

94

ZAIROV lntigam

AZE

1985

390

Kireev Rinat

RUS

1987

390

ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz

POL

1991

385

STRALTSOU Vadzim

BLR

1986

385

MAKARANKA Aliaksandr

BLR

1990

385

KLIMONOV Egor

RUS

1992

385

Bideev Aslan

RUS

1988

385

Stanulis Žygimantas

LIT

1993

375

GHONGHADZE Vazha

GEO

1990

370

TATURU Aurel

ROU

1980

370

SALTSIDIS Christos

GRE

1987

370

Antti-Roiko Miika

FIN

1988

360

PENT Leho

EST

1990

360

VASPORI Gabor

HUN

1983

360

CHERNYSHOV Yaroslav

UKR

1992

360

KOVAC Matej

SVK

1992

360

MATAM David

FRA

1975

355

MANUSHI Redon

FRA

1990

345

BENZA Stephan

BEL

1990

340

TABAKU Ervis

ALB

1989

340

KOTERBA Przemyslaw

POL

1992

335

KRYWULT Patrik

CZE

1990

330

META Sajmir

ALB

1993

330

GASIOR Jiří

CZE

1991

325

HORDNES Per

NOR

1981

320

KIRKBRIDE Peter

GBR

1987

320

MANFREDI Giuseppe

ITA

1989

315

105

KUZILOV Albert

GEO

1985

410

ARAMNAU ANDREI

BLR

1988

410

GOGIA Davit

GEO

1990

405

Sheiko Maxim

RUS

1988

400

David Bedzhanyan

RUS

1988

400

PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs

LAT

1992

398

GYURKOVICS Ferenc

HUN

1979

390

CZEKIEL Kornel

POL

1987

390

KAVELASVILI DAVID

GRE

1985

390

GOSPODINOV Vasil

BUL

1993

380

MICHALSKI Arkadiusz

POL

1990

380

LOBAN Aleh

BLR

1988

375

ZBIRNEA Adrian

MDA

1990

370

TAGIROV Sergiy

UKR

1989

370

TKACHENKO Oleksandr

UKR

1991

370

BEHM Robby

GER

1986

365

KOZIENKA Lukas

SVA

1989

360

STROUMPIS EFSTATHIOS

GRE

1993

355

ANDONOV Danijel

CRO

1985

345

BOULY Kévin

FRA

1981

345

KARINA Endri

ALB

1989

345

NOTO Pietro Giovanni

ITA

1991

335

105+

UDACHYN ARTEM

UKR

1980

430

TURMANIDZE Irakli

GEO

1984

430

Ruslan Albegov

RUS

1988

430

ABUEV Magomed

RUS

1992

430

Kozlov Andrey

RUS

1982

430

ZHARNASEK Yauheni

BLR

1987

426

Orság Jiří

CZE

1989

425

Almir Velagic

GER

1981

420

DOLEGA Marcin

POL

1982

420

SEIM Mart

EST

1990

405

NAGY Peter

HUN

1986

405

VORNIK Dzmitry

BLR

1985

400

HAKOBYAN Hayk

ARM

1990

400

MINASYAN Gor

ARM

1994

400

DOŁĘGA Daniel

POL

1988

400

KLICKI Krzysztof

POL

1990

390

OLSHANETSKIY Egor

ISR

1986

380

KUCERA Kamil

CZE

1985

370

JOKARZADEH, Darius

GBR

1993

361

BALA Isa

ALB

1984

360

Roininen Teemu

FIN

1986

335

TOLLEFSEN Kim Eirik

NOR

1989

325

OJA Eero

FIN

1991

320

Women

48

PAGLIARO Genny Caterina

ITA

1988

185

ANDRIES Elena Ramona

ROU

1994

180

ANGELOVA Silviya

AZE

1982

170

DIACHENKO Iana

UKR

1990

170

JUAN Estefanía

ESP

1981

162

MICHEL Anaïs

FRA

1988

160

FUS Agata

POL

1989

155

JASTRZĘBSKA Wioleta

POL

1992

155

DRAGANOVA Natalia

BUL

1993

155

D’ALESSANDRO Giovanna

ITA

1982

150

BONNAMANT Mélanie

FRA

1992

150

BAILLET Florence

FRA

1990

145

DEMIREL Hacer

TUR

1991

145

53

IVANOVA Maiya

BUL

1991

200

PARATOVA Iuliia

UKR

1986

200

CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana

RUS

1985

190

ULIANOVA Svetlana

RUS

1979

190

BERCHI Dana Alexandra

ROU

1990

180

COBAN Aysegul

TUR

1992

180

LOMBARDO Jennifer

ITA

1991

175

LORENTZ Manon

FRA

1991

170

ANDRIEUX Virginie

FRA

1980

170

SENSOY Emine

TUR

1991

160

BERNTSSON Lena

SWE

1978

160

EJSTRUP Christina Trier

DEN

1985

150

MYKHLYNINA Alina

RUS

1995

150

KUKKONEN Sini

FIN

1986

145

VEZNIKOVA Veronika

CZE

1990

139

58

NOVIKAVA Nastassia

BLR

1981

220

BEGAJ Romela

ALB

1986

190

DRIUMOVA Kateryna

UKR

1990

210

KUSTERER Sabine

GER

1991

200

TOMA Loredana Elena

ROU

1995

200

TITES Georgiana Andrea

ROU

1992

200

CHYCHKAN Alena

BLR

1993

200

ŁOCHOWSKA Janna

POL

1988

195

KASAJ Fetije

ALB

1985

190

ROOS Angelica

SWE

1989

180

MIGUET Sophie

FRA

1992

175

HUGUENOT Aurore

FRA

1992

175

RUSSO Giorgia

ITA

1983

175

LOMBARDO Jennifer

ITA

1991

175

PUPUTTI Jenni

FIN

1986

165

63

SHAINOVA Marina

RUS

1986

240

MANEVA Milka

BUL

1985

230

LEPSA Irina Lacromioara

ROU

1992

220

NIYAMATOVA Tatiana

RUS

1986

220

BATSIUSHKA HANNA

BLR

1981

210

GOLTSOVA Dariya

RUS

1994

210

LEŚNIEWSKA Anna

POL

1985

208

OSTAPSKA Katarzyna

POL

1988

207

NAGY Nikoletta

HUN

1983

205

KLADIVOVA Pavla

CZE

1984

200

KENISOVA Lenka

CZE

1983

200

CHIQUET Agnès

FRA

1984

195

EVERI Anna

FIN

1987

190

BORDIGNON Giorgia

ITA

1987

195

ALEMANNO Maria Grazia

ITA

1990

185

JORDALEN Anja Evelin

NOR

1987

185

GODLEY Emily

GBR

1989

182

OKUMUS Neslihan

TUR

1994

180

KURNAZ Mehtap

TUR

1995

180

ZAHNER Salomé

FRA

1993

175

69

Oxana Silvenko

RUS

1986

250

SAZANAVETS DZINA

BLR

1990

240

MATVEEVA Tatiana

RUS

1985

240

SHIMKOVA Svetlana

RUS

1983

240

ROMANOVA Anastasiia

RUS

1991

240

AKSENOVA Olga

RUS

1984

235

MYRONYUK Nadiya

UKR

1984

225

MIZDAL Ewa

POL

1987

220

STANCHEVA Rumyana

BUL

1982

220

USOLTSEVA Nataliya

RUS

1993

215

PIECHOWIAK Patrycja

POL

1992

217

KIRIYENKO Alyona

AZE

1987

210

RAMOS Sheila

ESP

1990

210

KORNILOVA Kristina

RUS

1991

210

WIÓR Jolanta

POL

1995

195

TRETIACOVA Ecaterina

MDA

1996

200

HANSSON Carita

SWE

1991

200

HOLMSTRØM Elisabeth

NOR

1983

175

KRULJAC Mihaela

CRO

1984

170

KARA Maniola

ALB

1994

135

75

EVSTIUKHINA Nadezhda

RUS

1988

270

VALENTIN Lidia

ESP

1985

255

DALUZYAN Meline

ARM

1988

240

KOZENKO Ganna

UKR

1991

230

KHARLOVA Mariya

RUS

1993

230

KRAKHMALEVA Elizaveta

RUS

1995

230

WIEJAK Małgorzata

POL

1992

228

WEDOW Mandy

GER

1987

220

PRISCEPA Natalia

MDA

1989

215

TROJCAKOVA Lucia

SVA

1981

200

LIZDE Almira

BIH

1982

195

ILMARINEN Meri

FIN

1991

190

BRUNELLI Carlotta

ITA

1993

200

75+

Tatiana Kashirina

RUS

1991

290

KONOVALOVA Julia

RUS

1990

270

SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna

BLR

1987

250

CHERNIAVSKA Svitlana

UKR

1984

250

BAGIŃSKA Sabina

POL

1985

225

KRANZ Yvonne

GER

1987

215

MAGAT Krisztina

HUN

1989

215

JURIC Olivera

BIH

1984

200

BUTTIGLIERI Roberta

ITA

1993

190

PODERSOO Triin

EST

1990

180

BAJRAMI Mariela

ALB

1994

145

KOLLOZI Besnarda

ALB

1998

120

Stats – Country / Weight Class Distribution

56

62

69

77

85

94

105

+105

Sum

ALB

2

1

2

1

1

1

8

ARM

1

2

3

AZE

2

1

1

4

BEL

1

1

BLR

1

1

1

3

BUL

2

2

2

1

1

8

CRO

1

1

2

CZE

1

1

2

ESP

2

1

1

1

5

EST

1

1

2

FIN

1

1

2

4

FRA

2

1

2

1

6

GBR

1

1

2

GEO

1

1

2

1

5

GER

2

1

1

1

5

GRE

1

1

1

1

2

6

HUN

1

1

1

1

4

IRL

1

1

ISR

1

1

ITA

2

1

1

4

LAT

1

1

2

LIT

1

1

MDA

1

2

1

1

1

6

NED

1

1

2

NOR

1

1

1

3

POL

1

1

1

2

5

ROU

1

2

1

1

5

RUS

1

1

2

1

2

1

8

SUI

1

1

SVK

1

1

UKR

1

1

1

1

4

SUM

11

10

13

12

18

17

18

15

114

2013 European Weightlifting Championships Start List is a post by Gregor Winter from All Things Gym.

Other articles