2013 European Weightlifting Championships Start List

2013 European Weightlifting Championships AlbaniaHere is the final (last updated 3.04)  start list of the 2013 European Weightlifting Championships (08-14 April 2013).

Also available as PDF and another PDF with some stats.

Update: Seems like it is not the last word. The Russians want to wait for the results of doping controls before announcing their Euros team on April 9th.

Update: New Version with some big names added!

Some of which are…

Men:

Women:

Complete List Below (Final Version)

MEN

Class Name Country Born Total
56
SIRGHI Oleg MDA 1987 265
MURADOV Asen BUL 1991 260
CHENKOV Todor BUL 1993 255
GOEGEBUER Tom BEL 1975 254
BRACHI Josue ESP 1992 249
SCARANTINO Mirco ITA 1995 245
OTERO Micheal S. ESP 1990 244
PRZEPIÓRKIEWICZ Maciej POL 1987 240
DI GIUSTO Michael ITA 1995 240
TIUTIUNNIK Artur UKR 1987 240
CERCIZI Arber ALB 1997 215
SHABANI Anxhelo ALB 1996 210
62
HRISTOV Valentin AZE 1994 300
DUDOGLO Ghenadie MDA 1986 295
SULEYMANOV Zulfugar AZE 1982 290
CROITORU Florin Ionut ROU 1993 290
ENEV Stoyan BUL 1989 285
URUMOV Vladimir BUL 1990 285
BOUR Igor MDA 1984 285
NAZIF Ferdi BUL 1989 280
CAESEMAEKER Kévin FRA 1986 275
GARCIA Iván ESP 1983 260
AKRITIDIS Arthouros GRE 1986 255
AVDIRAJ Romario ALB 1995 250
69
CALJA Briken ALB 1990 333
CHEN Oleg RUS 1988 330
GODELLI Daniel ALB 1992 320
CECHIR Serghei MDA 1990 315
MIRZOYAN Arakel ARM 1989 310
HASANOV Sardar AZE 1985 310
FILEV Ivaylo BUL 1987 310
MINCHEV Dian BUL 1983 310
KINGUE MATAM Bernardin FRA 1990 310
Simon Brandhuber GER 1991 310
JOACHIM Robert GER 1987 305
AUCOUTURIER Yann FRA 1986 300
BĒRZONS Ulvis LAT 1989 300
PETROV Petr CZE 1989 295
77
SPAC Alexandru MDA 1989 350
STOICHITA Paul catalin ROU 1989 340
MARTIN Rozvan Constantin ROU 1991 340
KHOMYAKOV Dmitry RUS 1992 340
GOBEEV Mikhail RUS 1984 335
CHRUŚCIEWICZ Piotr POL 1986 335
KRENAR Shorja ALB 1992 335
KARAPETYAN Andranik ARM 1992 330
DIRNITROV Aleksandar BUL 1989 330
SAVCHENKO Eduard UKR 1990 330
MARTASIDIS ANTONIS GRE 1992 330
KUCZYŃSKI Damian POL 1984 325
González Baez, Alejandro ESP 1990 320
DE LUCA Giorgio ITA 1984 325
DIAZ Alberto ESP 1992 305
ZORBA Halil GBR 1988 291
85
MARKOV Ivan BUL 1988 380
TSIREKIDZE Rauli GEO 1987 375
SINCRAIAN Gabriel ROU 1988 375
RYBAKOU ANDREI BLR 1982 375
KHUHAYEU Aleh BLR 1993 371
NOVIKAU Mikalai BLR 1986 370
Apti Aukhadov RUS 1992 370
Sayakhov Albert RUS 1991 370
SROKA Krystian POL 1991 360
BARANYAI Janos HUN 1984 355
MUSIC Ensar CRO 1987 355
BARDIS Giovanni FRA 1987 350
Tovmasjan Karen NED 1990 350
SELIVANOV Kostyantyn UKR 1981 345
XHULIO Proni ALB 1993 340
Endri HAXHIHYSENI ALB 1986 340
IAKOVIDIS THEODOROS GRE 1981 340
Mata Andrés ESP 1992 339
MULLER Michael GER 1987 335
ZWARYCZ Krzysztof POL 1990 335
AMDAL Jarleif NOR 1988 305
KARAPETYAN Tigran ARM 1989 325
BERAN Andrej CZE 1988 300
MANNELLA Clemente ITA 1988 305
Tokola Milko FIN 1992 300
TERMIGNONE Dany SUI 1987 290
BECAREVIC Eldin BIH 1984 250
94
ZAIROV lntigam AZE 1985 390
Kireev Rinat RUS 1987 390
ZIELIŃSKI Tomasz POL 1991 385
STRALTSOU Vadzim BLR 1986 385
MAKARANKA Aliaksandr BLR 1990 385
KLIMONOV Egor RUS 1992 385
Bideev Aslan RUS 1988 385
Stanulis Žygimantas LIT 1993 375
GHONGHADZE Vazha GEO 1990 370
TATURU Aurel ROU 1980 370
SALTSIDIS Christos GRE 1987 370
Antti-Roiko Miika FIN 1988 360
PENT Leho EST 1990 360
VASPORI Gabor HUN 1983 360
CHERNYSHOV Yaroslav UKR 1992 360
KOVAC Matej SVK 1992 360
MATAM David FRA 1975 355
MANUSHI Redon FRA 1990 345
BENZA Stephan BEL 1990 340
TABAKU Ervis ALB 1989 340
KOTERBA Przemyslaw POL 1992 335
KRYWULT Patrik CZE 1990 330
META Sajmir ALB 1993 330
GASIOR Jiří CZE 1991 325
HORDNES Per NOR 1981 320
KIRKBRIDE Peter GBR 1987 320
MANFREDI Giuseppe ITA 1989 315
105
KUZILOV Albert GEO 1985 410
ARAMNAU ANDREI BLR 1988 410
GOGIA Davit GEO 1990 405
Sheiko Maxim RUS 1988 400
David Bedzhanyan RUS 1988 400
PLĒSNIEKS Artūrs LAT 1992 398
GYURKOVICS Ferenc HUN 1979 390
CZEKIEL Kornel POL 1987 390
KAVELASVILI DAVID GRE 1985 390
GOSPODINOV Vasil BUL 1993 380
MICHALSKI Arkadiusz POL 1990 380
LOBAN Aleh BLR 1988 375
ZBIRNEA Adrian MDA 1990 370
TAGIROV Sergiy UKR 1989 370
TKACHENKO Oleksandr UKR 1991 370
BEHM Robby GER 1986 365
KOZIENKA Lukas SVA 1989 360
STROUMPIS EFSTATHIOS GRE 1993 355
ANDONOV Danijel CRO 1985 345
BOULY Kévin FRA 1981 345
KARINA Endri ALB 1989 345
NOTO Pietro Giovanni ITA 1991 335
105+
UDACHYN ARTEM UKR 1980 430
TURMANIDZE Irakli GEO 1984 430
Ruslan Albegov RUS 1988 430
ABUEV Magomed RUS 1992 430
Kozlov Andrey RUS 1982 430
ZHARNASEK Yauheni BLR 1987 426
Orság Jiří CZE 1989 425
Almir Velagic GER 1981 420
DOLEGA Marcin POL 1982 420
SEIM Mart EST 1990 405
NAGY Peter HUN 1986 405
VORNIK Dzmitry BLR 1985 400
HAKOBYAN Hayk ARM 1990 400
MINASYAN Gor ARM 1994 400
DOŁĘGA Daniel POL 1988 400
KLICKI Krzysztof POL 1990 390
OLSHANETSKIY Egor ISR 1986 380
KUCERA Kamil CZE 1985 370
JOKARZADEH, Darius GBR 1993 361
BALA Isa ALB 1984 360
Roininen Teemu FIN 1986 335
TOLLEFSEN Kim Eirik NOR 1989 325
OJA Eero FIN 1991 320
Women
48
PAGLIARO Genny Caterina ITA 1988 185
ANDRIES Elena Ramona ROU 1994 180
ANGELOVA Silviya AZE 1982 170
DIACHENKO Iana UKR 1990 170
JUAN Estefanía ESP 1981 162
MICHEL Anaïs FRA 1988 160
FUS Agata POL 1989 155
JASTRZĘBSKA Wioleta POL 1992 155
DRAGANOVA Natalia BUL 1993 155
D’ALESSANDRO Giovanna ITA 1982 150
BONNAMANT Mélanie FRA 1992 150
BAILLET Florence FRA 1990 145
DEMIREL Hacer TUR 1991 145
53
IVANOVA Maiya BUL 1991 200
PARATOVA Iuliia UKR 1986 200
CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana RUS 1985 190
ULIANOVA Svetlana RUS 1979 190
BERCHI Dana Alexandra ROU 1990 180
COBAN Aysegul TUR 1992 180
LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA 1991 175
LORENTZ Manon FRA 1991 170
ANDRIEUX Virginie FRA 1980 170
SENSOY Emine TUR 1991 160
BERNTSSON Lena SWE 1978 160
EJSTRUP Christina Trier DEN 1985 150
MYKHLYNINA Alina RUS 1995 150
KUKKONEN Sini FIN 1986 145
VEZNIKOVA Veronika CZE 1990 139
58
NOVIKAVA Nastassia BLR 1981 220
BEGAJ Romela ALB 1986 190
DRIUMOVA Kateryna UKR 1990 210
KUSTERER Sabine GER 1991 200
TOMA Loredana Elena ROU 1995 200
TITES Georgiana Andrea ROU 1992 200
CHYCHKAN Alena BLR 1993 200
ŁOCHOWSKA Janna POL 1988 195
KASAJ Fetije ALB 1985 190
ROOS Angelica SWE 1989 180
MIGUET Sophie FRA 1992 175
HUGUENOT Aurore FRA 1992 175
RUSSO Giorgia ITA 1983 175
LOMBARDO Jennifer ITA 1991 175
PUPUTTI Jenni FIN 1986 165
63
SHAINOVA Marina RUS 1986 240
MANEVA Milka BUL 1985 230
LEPSA Irina Lacromioara ROU 1992 220
NIYAMATOVA Tatiana RUS 1986 220
BATSIUSHKA HANNA BLR 1981 210
GOLTSOVA Dariya RUS 1994 210
LEŚNIEWSKA Anna POL 1985 208
OSTAPSKA Katarzyna POL 1988 207
NAGY Nikoletta HUN 1983 205
KLADIVOVA Pavla CZE 1984 200
KENISOVA Lenka CZE 1983 200
CHIQUET Agnès FRA 1984 195
EVERI Anna FIN 1987 190
BORDIGNON Giorgia ITA 1987 195
ALEMANNO Maria Grazia ITA 1990 185
JORDALEN Anja Evelin NOR 1987 185
GODLEY Emily GBR 1989 182
OKUMUS Neslihan TUR 1994 180
KURNAZ Mehtap TUR 1995 180
ZAHNER Salomé FRA 1993 175
69
Oxana Silvenko RUS 1986 250
SAZANAVETS DZINA BLR 1990 240
MATVEEVA Tatiana RUS 1985 240
SHIMKOVA Svetlana RUS 1983 240
ROMANOVA Anastasiia RUS 1991 240
AKSENOVA Olga RUS 1984 235
MYRONYUK Nadiya UKR 1984 225
MIZDAL Ewa POL 1987 220
STANCHEVA Rumyana BUL 1982 220
USOLTSEVA Nataliya RUS 1993 215
PIECHOWIAK Patrycja POL 1992 217
KIRIYENKO Alyona AZE 1987 210
RAMOS Sheila ESP 1990 210
KORNILOVA Kristina RUS 1991 210
WIÓR Jolanta POL 1995 195
TRETIACOVA Ecaterina MDA 1996 200
HANSSON Carita SWE 1991 200
HOLMSTRØM Elisabeth NOR 1983 175
KRULJAC Mihaela CRO 1984 170
KARA Maniola ALB 1994 135
75
EVSTIUKHINA Nadezhda RUS 1988 270
VALENTIN Lidia ESP 1985 255
DALUZYAN Meline ARM 1988 240
KOZENKO Ganna UKR 1991 230
KHARLOVA Mariya RUS 1993 230
KRAKHMALEVA Elizaveta RUS 1995 230
WIEJAK Małgorzata POL 1992 228
WEDOW Mandy GER 1987 220
PRISCEPA Natalia MDA 1989 215
TROJCAKOVA Lucia SVA 1981 200
LIZDE Almira BIH 1982 195
ILMARINEN Meri FIN 1991 190
BRUNELLI Carlotta ITA 1993 200
75+
Tatiana Kashirina RUS 1991 290
KONOVALOVA Julia RUS 1990 270
SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna BLR 1987 250
CHERNIAVSKA Svitlana UKR 1984 250
BAGIŃSKA Sabina POL 1985 225
KRANZ Yvonne GER 1987 215
MAGAT Krisztina HUN 1989 215
JURIC Olivera BIH 1984 200
BUTTIGLIERI Roberta ITA 1993 190
PODERSOO Triin EST 1990 180
BAJRAMI Mariela ALB 1994 145
KOLLOZI Besnarda ALB 1998 120

Stats – Country / Weight Class Distribution

 

56 62 69 77 85 94 105 +105 Sum
ALB 2 1 2 1 1 1 8
ARM 1 2 3
AZE 2 1 1 4
BEL 1 1
BLR 1 1 1 3
BUL 2 2 2 1 1 8
CRO 1 1 2
CZE 1 1 2
ESP 2 1 1 1 5
EST 1 1 2
FIN 1 1 2 4
FRA 2 1 2 1 6
GBR 1 1 2
GEO 1 1 2 1 5
GER 2 1 1 1 5
GRE 1 1 1 1 2 6
HUN 1 1 1 1 4
IRL 1 1
ISR 1 1
ITA 2 1 1 4
LAT 1 1 2
LIT 1 1
MDA 1 2 1 1 1 6
NED 1 1 2
NOR 1 1 1 3
POL 1 1 1 2 5
ROU 1 2 1 1 5
RUS 1 1 2 1 2 1 8
SUI 1 1
SVK 1 1
UKR 1 1 1 1 4
SUM 11 10 13 12 18 17 18 15 114
  • http://www.facebook.com/P.Tony Tony P

    In for new vidz of Lidia

  • Jonathan

    So few ”good” lifters this year :(
    No Ivanov/Demanov/Ciricu in the 94 and no Torokhtiy/Bonk/Klokov/Akkaev in the 105

    • http://www.facebook.com/rossco.dijulio Woss Di Julio

      Dolega and Aramnau will be a good watch

      • Griffo

        yeah cant wait…. i wonder how aramnau will be after his injury.

  • http://www.facebook.com/nikolaj.waller Nikolaj Waller

    Hell yeah, two guys from my oly club are lifting there!

  • The Dude

    Who cares about Klokov and Akkaev? Aramnau is back!!!

  • rob

    Is Vardanian injured? Not entered and no recent vids as promised :(

  • Dustin Oranchuk

    im curious to see what kinda shape Rybakou can come in with. wonder if he will ever get his power back. a;so curious about Maxim Shyko, im pretty sure theres a video of him C+Jing 238 in a Russian lifting demo.

    • http://www.facebook.com/jeanpatrick.millette Jean-Patrick Millette

      him bombing out in london was just sad…

  • http://www.facebook.com/0003xela Alex Vargas

    Guess the Russian women’s team isn’t sending Tsarukaeva, Evstyukhina, or
    Zablotnaya

  • Danny

    No Stoitsov? When is he ever going to lift again?
    It’s good to see my fellow Hungarians in there, though! Props to Baranyai for still going strong after that nasty injury.

    • Dustin Oranchuk

      he would probably die without anabolics in his blood

  • Roberto

    Bulgaria is back

  • http://www.facebook.com/david.delong.33 David DeLong

    anybody know a way/link to watch it??

    • GregorATG

      I will post links to Eurosport streams in time.

  • Stefan

    Why the fuck isn’t akkaev competing?

  • Jon Zajac

    Anyone know why Daniel Dolega pulled out?

  • pick a name

    why is marcin dolega at the 105+ class?